|Unit Price:||USD 95.0000 - 100.0000 / Kilogram |
|Payment Type:||L/C,T/T,Western Union|
|Min. Order:||1 Kilogram|
|Delivery Time:||15 Days|
Model No.: 86404-04-8
Place of Origin: CHINA
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid CAS number is 86404-04-8, which has a white powder crystal appearance,through optimized the synthesis technology, the purity (HPLC) can reach more than 99.5% . It can be widely used in lotions, skin creams, water-in-oil emulsions, and whitening products. It can also be used as an additive for anti-aging products. It can be used under the conditions of pH 3~5 to achieve the best effect of whitening and freckle. It is a derivative of vitamin C. Since vitamin C has four hydroxyl groups on the structure and cannot be directly absorbed by the skin, and it is easily oxidized to cause discoloration, vitamin C is limited in the use of cosmetics, especially on whitening agents. The 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid prepared after the hydroxylation of the 3-position hydrocarbon is a non-discoloring vitamin C derivative, and does not affect the biological activity of the product, thus filling the gaps of similar products in the market. Studies have shown that 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid is easily degraded by enzymes and exerts vitamin C after it enters the skin.
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid cas 86404-04-8 is a oil-water soluble substance that allows the formulator to add it to the oil phase or the water phase. It can also be added at high or low temperatures for ease of use. What's more important is that this two-solubility makes it easier to penetrate the stratum corneum and enter the dermis to exert its biological effects, which is not possessed by other vitamin C derivatives. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, block the formation of melanin; has the function of whitening and freckle; it is resistant to the inflammation caused by sunlight, and has strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects; at the same time it improves the dull and dull skin and gives the skin luster and elasticity. Skin cell activity promotes collagen production.
Thera. Category: Anti-aging
Cas No.: 86404-04-8
Synonym:(5r)-5-[(1s)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl]-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-5h-furan-2-one;3-o-ethyl-l-ascorbic acid;3-O-ETHYLASCORBICACID;(5R,1'S)-5-(1,2-Dihydroxy-ethyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxy-5H-furan-2-one;(R)-5-((S)-1,2-dihydroxyethyl)-4-ethoxy-3-hydroxyfuran-2(5H)-one;3-O-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether;3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid;ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID;
Pharmacopeia: In house Spec.
Specifications:Available on request
Packing:Export worthy packing
Material Safety Data Sheet:Available on request